?

Log in

 
 
30 June 2007 @ 03:22 pm
Whatever happened to Suburban Rhythm?  
Hey there.
More icons!
Yay!

: ]


[x] Don't be hot-linkin'.
[x] Comment & Credit!
[x] Enjoy!


1.)Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
2.)Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
3.)Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket



4.)Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 5.)Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
 
Current Music: s.r. - reel big fish
 
 
 
Kerstyn Desjardin: Dots.i_lovedyoufirst on June 30th, 2007 09:38 pm (UTC)
Ganking #1, cause it's amazing, as our you.
Will credit :D.

♥♥
Manda: die all aloneblackfoxx1990 on June 30th, 2007 10:34 pm (UTC)
Thank yoooooou : D


♥♥
Kerstyn Desjardin: Mhmm.i_lovedyoufirst on July 4th, 2007 11:29 pm (UTC)
I was wondering...
Think you could make me an icon, possibly?

I'm thinking black background, hot pink letters...
"This is just my sorry attempt to being sexy."

If it's not too much trouble :).
Thank you, loooove.

♥♥
Manda: Aaron Barrett.blackfoxx1990 on July 5th, 2007 12:40 pm (UTC)
Totallllly.

No prob : D

Ahh, Cute Is What We Aim For...♥♥
Kerstyn Desjardini_lovedyoufirst on July 5th, 2007 02:00 pm (UTC)
Cute Is What We Aim For = ♥ :D.
Manda: Don't wanna talk about love.blackfoxx1990 on July 5th, 2007 12:59 pm (UTC)
Alll donez!!


: D

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


Let me know if you want me to change anything or w/e. : )

♥♥
Kerstyn Desjardini_lovedyoufirst on July 5th, 2007 01:59 pm (UTC)
AH!
That's WONDERFUL!

You rock, darling.
♥♥
Manda: Don't wanna talk about love.blackfoxx1990 on July 6th, 2007 01:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks! : D
Manda: Aaron Barrett.blackfoxx1990 on July 6th, 2007 01:32 pm (UTC)
I got bored. Lol.
Like this one too?

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Lol...

Kerstyn Desjardini_lovedyoufirst on July 6th, 2007 03:20 pm (UTC)
*gasp* !
I loooove it! :D.

♥♥
Manda: happy :]blackfoxx1990 on July 6th, 2007 03:33 pm (UTC)
Yay!

: D


Ali: ATU - Trippingeponine254 on November 9th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Hi there! I like how you do your lyricons and I wondered whether I could put in a few requests?

First: "And the world is flawed, but these scars will heal"
I'm not exactly sure what style though... I like 5, so maybe something like that, but with a more sombre colour scheme. Perhaps a black background and then text in red and white? I like the alternating colour thing you've done in 1, so perhaps something along those lines.

*is vague*

And one more for now:
"On broken backs we beg for mercy
We will survive"

Preferably in the style of 3 - that colour scheme is actually also really cool, but I'll leave choice of colour scheme up to you. Whatever you think works best ^_^ Black backgrounds are always good though!

Oh, but no pink. I hate pink.

Thank you :D
Manda: Aaronblueeyesblackfoxx1990 on November 10th, 2007 04:37 am (UTC)
Yay, I'm glad you like my lyricons! Thank you!

Yeah, I can totally do those requests for you.

And here's what I got...

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
&
Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Let me know if you'd like any alterations or anything.
It's no problem at all. : )

Awesome quotes though as well. Yay for Switchfoot & Rise Against. : )

Hope you like the icons! Lol.

<3
Alieponine254 on November 10th, 2007 05:09 am (UTC)
Oh my word, these are PERFECT! I've been looking everywhere for Rise Against icons and I just can't find any... And I love that SF line. What good taste you have in music ;) Thank you thank you! :D
Mandablackfoxx1990 on November 10th, 2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
No problem! : )

Yay! I'm so happy you like them. : D

Thank you. : )
And just let me know if you'd like any other requests filled!

<33