?

Log in

 
 
06 May 2007 @ 04:23 pm
yay icons!  
So it's been a while.
Haven't really had much to work with...but w/e.
Here's some new ones : )


Feel free to make requests!
Amanda likes requests!
Lol...

[x] Comment & Credit
[x] No hot linkin' : )
[x] Enjoy!


1.)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting2.)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting3.)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting







4.)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting5.)Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
 
 
Current Mood: chipperchipper
Current Music: silence is bitter sweet.
 
 
 
Kerstyn Desjardin: Glam.i_lovedyoufirst on May 7th, 2007 06:51 pm (UTC)
These are great!

Hmm...
I have a request!
It's from Caldecott Tunnel, if you don't mind doing another of those.
Something that has the line
"She had answers to all the wrong questions."
If you don't mind?

Thank you, love :D.
♥♥

Manda: lolz! grease!blackfoxx1990 on May 7th, 2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
Thank you! : D


Ahhh I'd love to!
Color specifications?


Kerstyn Desjardini_lovedyoufirst on May 8th, 2007 10:10 am (UTC)
Uhm...hmm, not sure.
Black and yellow maybe?
I'm not sure what would be black and yellow, exactly...lol.
But something with those two colors would be awesoooome.

You rock my world :D.

♥♥
Manda: hands shakingblackfoxx1990 on May 8th, 2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
Hehe : D

Yeah, black and yellow'll work. An example to see?
I made on a whillllle ago with those colors.
Check it outtt...

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Yay Konstantine. : D

♥♥
Kerstyn Desjardini_lovedyoufirst on May 8th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
Ooh!
So cool!
You own pretty darn hard :D.

♥♥
Manda: happy :]blackfoxx1990 on May 8th, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
Okay so I made two lol.
I was playing around with pictures and stuff, so I found a good pic on lj secret. : )


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting




Let me know if you want anything different. : )
♥♥
Kerstyn Desjardini_lovedyoufirst on May 8th, 2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
So, I opened the page, and my jaw dropped.
Really.
These are so great!! Thanks!
Now I just have to pick which one to use, that's the hard part. :P.

You rock!
♥♥
Manda: hands shakingblackfoxx1990 on May 8th, 2007 07:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks!!
I'm glad you like them!!

Yay! : D

♥♥